Derby Headquarters:1-800-367-9292(WAWA) Ext. 240

Wawa Weather
skip to nav

Historical Winners List

2016 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 8.75 Dean Mancaster Spanish, ON 2016 - Full Size Polaris Ranger 570
2 8.23 Alain Levasseur ValDor, QUEBEC 16' MirroCraft F3696 Boat w/ 15HP motor & Trailer
3 7.86 Kraig Coulter Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2016 - 550 Indy Voyager 144
4 7.84 Monte (Carson) White Wawa, ON Advantage Trailer 5' x 8' (w/Ramp)
5 7.58 Timothy M. Talentino Sault Ste. Marie, MI 48" Smart Sony HDTV
6 6.99 Kevin Coulter Sault Ste. Marie, ON Pro-Select Enduro 51cc 10" Power Auger
7 6.87 Amanda Weist Wawa, ON Quickfish 3 - 3 Person Ice Shelter
8 6.33 Giles Charbonneau Wawa, ON Marcum VX-1i - 3 Colour Sonar Flasher
9 5.96 John Lang Swastika, ON 3300W (4000W Peak) - 7HP Generator
10 5.91 Joanne Beland Wawa, ON Stihl MS170 Gas Chain Saw & Wood Pro Kit

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 4.62 Luigi Bruni Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2016 - Full Size Polaris Ranger 570
2 4.26 Scott Robinson Wawa, ON 16' MirroCraft F3696 Boat w/ 15HP motor & Trailer
3 3.77 Terry Bernath Wawa, ON 2016 - 550 Indy Voyager 144
4 3.52 Penny Grenier Wawa, ON Advantage Trailer 5' x 8' (w/Ramp)
5 3.48 Jason Doyon Sault Ste. Marie, ON 48" Smart Sony HDTV
6 3.46 Curtis White Sault Ste. Marie, MI Pro-Select Enduro 51cc 10" Power Auger
7 3.42 Rocky Gendron Wawa, ON Quickfish 3 - 3 Person Ice Shelter
8 3.41 Yvan Cyr Wawa, ON Marcum VX-1i - 3 Colour Sonar Flasher
9 3.24 Bonnie White Sault Ste. Marie, MI 3300W (4000W Peak) - 7HP Generator
10 3.21 Mario Scarpino Sault Ste. Marie, ON Stihl MS170 Gas Chain Saw & Wood Pro Kit

Registration Draws

Name City Prize
John Nelson Jr Wawa, ON 2016 Dodge RAM 1500 4x4 Quad Cab
David Greaves Gladwin, MI iPad Air,donated by: Brookfield Renewable Power - ( Wawa )
Guerino Trovearello Wawa, ON Fishing Gear Draw #1, Donated by: Canadian Tire ( Wawa )
Sandy Charbonneau Wawa, ON Fishing Gear Draw #2, Donated by : Canadian Tire ( Wawa )
Ryan Nadeau Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2017 Derby, 2 Night Stay at Wawa Motor Inn
John Veilleux Sault Ste. Marie, ON M18 1/2" Compact HammerDrill/Driver, Donated by: Wawa Home Building Centre
Kelsey Kelly Sault Ste. Marie, ON M18 1/2" Compact HammerDrill/Driver, Donated by: Wawa Home Building Centre

Returned Flag Draw

Name City Prize
Jody Gregory Sault Ste. Marie, ON Free Entry to the 2017 Wawa Ice Fishing Derby

Early Bird Draw

Name City Prize
Jacob Gauthier Wawa, ON $200 CASH
Dave Mckenzie Wawa, ON $200 CASH
Matthew Andrews Onaping, ON $200 CASH
Wilfred A. Neveu Jr. Sault Ste. Marie, ON $200 CASH
Yves Fortin Chapleau, ON $200 CASH
Randall Corbett Wasaga Beach, ON $200 CASH
Moira Leveille Goulais River, ON $200 CASH
Francine Dubreuil Wawa, ON $200 CASH
Ronald E. Running Echo Bay, ON $200 CASH
David Viluca Sault Ste. Marie, ON $200 CASH
Gilles Cyr Wawa, ON $200 CASH
Bridgette Hagen Wawa, ON $200 CASH
Marcel Charbonneau Wawa, ON $200 CASH
John Scott Wawa, ON $200 CASH
Chris St. Jules Goulais River, ON $200 CASH
Stephanie Gauthier Wawa, ON $200 CASH
Paul Lesperance Wawa, ON $200 CASH
Philip Rail Wawa, ON $200 CASH
Rick Labbe Wawa, ON $200 CASH
Nick Baum Wawa, ON $200 CASH
Brendan Hodgson Sault Ste. Marie, ON $200 CASH
Marc Lamoureux Rouyn, QUEBEC $200 CASH
Marco Ubaldi Sault Ste. Marie, ON $200 CASH
Emily Boychuk Wawa, ON $200 CASH
Don Marshall Jr Sault Ste. Marie, ON $200 CASH

2015 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 14.41 Robbie Roy Wawa , ON 2015 ETX Ranger G
2 10.25 Cathy Denomme Sault Ste. Marie , ON 2015 550 Indy Voyager 144
3 9.10 Harold Mcelwain Jr. Sault Ste. Marie , ON 14'2" MirroCraft F3654 Boat w/ 15HP motor & Trailer
4 8.87 David Turyk Wawa , ON 28" Deluxe Ariens Snowblower
5 8.61 Clyde Bridge Sault Ste. Marie , ON 50" Toshiba LED HDTV
6 8.38 Chris Oliver Sault Ste. Marie , ON Eskimo Shark 251 10" Power Auger
7 7.94 Jeff Fassett Beaverton , MI ICE 35 Humminbird Fish Finder
8 7.85 Ryan Smith Sault Ste. Marie , ON HT 4 Man InstaShak
9 7.33 Melvin J. Maleport Sault Ste. Marie , MI Big Buddy & Little Buddy Heater
10 6.82 Chad Millette Wawa , ON Stihl MS170 Gas Chain Saw & Wood Pro Kit

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 4.06 Patrick Cyr Wawa , ON 2015 ETX Ranger G
2 3.83 Robert Vernier Wawa , ON 2015 550 Indy Voyager 144
3 3.81 Jason Doyon Sault Ste. Marie , ON 14'2" MirroCraft F3654 Boat w/ 15HP motor & Trailer
4 3.71 Jamie Robinson Wawa , ON 28" Deluxe Ariens Snowblower
5 3.70 Carol-Anne Robinson Wawa , ON 50" Toshiba LED HDTV
6 3.66 Kevin Byrnes Wawa , ON Eskimo Shark 251 10" Power Auger
7 3.52 Tracey Vernier Wawa , ON ICE 35 Humminbird Fish Finder
8 3.51 Tom Moore Wawa , ON HT 4 Man InstaShak
9 3.28 Gord Carter Osgoode , ON Big Buddy & Little Buddy Heater
10 3.26 Wendy Leclair Wawa , ON Stihl MS170 Gas Chain Saw & Wood Pro Kit

Registration Draws

Name City Prize
Valerie Oliver Wawa, ON 2015 ECODIESEL Dodge RAM 1500 ST 4x4 Quad Cab
Arthur Rutland Wawa, ON Eskimo Z51 Ice Auger donated by Canadian Tire in Wawa
Patsy Blain New Liskeard, ON Two Nights Stay for Two Guests for 2016 Wawa Ice Fishing Derby donated by Wawa Motor Inn

Returned Flag Draw

Name City Prize
Philippe Lacroix Wawa, ON 2016 Derby Registration

Early Bird Draw

Name City Prize
Lyle Irving Goulais River, ON Legend Ice Master Fish House

2014 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 13.18 DANIEL GAGNE Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2014 Polaris Ranger 400 4x4
2 10.08 JERRY DESROCHERS Hawk Junction, ON 2014 16' MirroCraft F3696 Boat w/ 15HP motor & Trailer
3 9.59 SYLVAIN BELANGER Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2014 Polaris 550 Indy LXT INTL Snowmobile
4 9.52 REID CAMERON Owen Sound, ON 10' Snowmobile Trailer w/ fatboy Tires & Salt Guard
5 9.09 TIM CAIN Sault Ste. Marie, ON 47" LG LED TV
6 8.62 DANNY MERCER Wawa, ON 15' 6" Wind River Canoe
7 7.50 DEREK FARRER Timmins, ON Stihl MS 250 Gas Chain Saw
8 7.46 JOHN LANG Swastika, ON Bradley Digital Smoker
9 7.42 MATTHEW McCAULAY Sault Ste. Marie, ON Polar Fire Extreme 10" Gas Ice Auger
10 7.42 MICHAEL GREGORINI Sault Ste. Marie, ON Vexilar FL-20 Ultra Pak with Tri Beam

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 5.10 TREVOR BERNATH Wawa, ON 2014 Polaris Ranger 400 4x4
2 3.96 ROCH GENDRON Wawa, ON 2014 16' MirroCraft F3696 Boat w/ 15HP motor & Trailer
3 3.94 TRISH BERNATH Wawa, ON 2014 Polaris 550 Indy LXT INTL Snowmobile
4 3.94 JAMIE ROBINSON Wawa, ON 10' Snowmobile Trailer w/ fatboy Tires & Salt Guard
5 3.84 CURTIS WHITE Sault Ste. Marie, MI 47" LG LED TV
6 3.68 MARK SZEKELY Wawa, ON 15' 6" Wind River Canoe
7 3.66 ALISON GENDRON Wawa, ON Stihl MS 250 Gas Chain Saw
8 3.65 GILLES CYR Wawa, ON Bradley Digital Smoker
9 3.46 PAUL BERNATH Wawa, ON Polar Fire Extreme 10" Gas Ice Auger
10 3.42 DALE SMITH Wawa, ON Vexilar FL-20 Ultra Pak with Tri Beam

Registration Draws

Name City Prize
Jake Geldart(minor) Wawa, ON 2014 Dodge RAM 1500 4x4 SXT Quad Cab
Sylvie Bouchard-Belisle White River, ON Otter Pro Ice Lodge
David Bain Hawk Junction, ON Eskimo Shark Z51 Ice Auger
Brett Robinson Wawa, ON Eskimo Fat Fish 949 Ice Hut
David Lowe Wawa, ON Polar Express II Ice Hut
Pamel Andrews Hawk Junction, ON Polar Express II Ice Hut
Russell Manz Ada, MI Polar Express II Ice Hut
Ralph Romano Goulais River, ON Polar Express II Ice Hut
Nelson Bernier Chapleau, ON Polar Express II Ice Hut
John Desautel Sault Ste. Marie, ON Marcum 1x3tc Sonar Ice System
Robb Schumacher Wawa, ON 2 Night Stay for 2015 Derby

Returned Flag Draw

Name City Prize
Andre Brabant Hanmer, ON 2015 Derby Registration

Early Bird Draw

Name City Prize
Blair Mills Wawa, ON $500.00 Cash
Melanie Farrington Wawa, ON $500.00 Cash
Bruce Fitzgerald Wawa, ON $500.00 Cash
Michel Laframboise Sault Ste. Marie, ON $500.00 Cash
Trisha Maitland Sault Ste. Marie, ON $500.00 Cash
Judy Moore Wawa, ON $500.00 Cash
Wendy Neveu Sault Ste. Marie, ON $500.00 Cash
Darren Rainville Hawk Junction, ON $500.00 Cash
Murry Case Goulais River, ON $500.00 Cash
James McLinchey Hawk Junction, ON $500.00 Cash

2013 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 12.08 Brian Wilton Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2013 Polaris Ranger 400 4x4
2 9.55 Claude Grimard Spanish, ON 2013 Polaris 550 Shift 136 Canadian
3 8.91 Matthew Andrews Onaping, ON 14ft MirroCraft Fisherman Boat, 15hp motor & Trailer
4 8.81 Normand Savoie Wawa, ON 10' Snowmobile Trailer with Fatboy Tires and Salt Guard
5 7.31 Don Andre Wawa, ON 42" LG LED 3D Television with Glasses
6 6.97 Dave Cote Gladwin, MI Eskimo 10" Shark Ice Auger
7 6.87 Robert Moss Prince Township, ON Vexlar FL-18 Genz Pack Fish Sonar
8 6.84 Jarred Domich Hawk Junction, ON Stihl MS230 Gas Chain Saw
9 6.54 Chris Lees Blind River, ON Eskimo 3 Man Quickfish Ice Shelter
10 6.54 Jeff Thibault Sault Ste. Marie, ON Aqua View B/W Fish TV

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 4.36 Roch Gendron Wawa, ON 2013 Polaris Ranger 400 4x4
2 4.24 Lyle Irving Goulais River, ON 2013 Polaris 550 Shift 136 Canadian
3 4.08 Barry Matechuk Wawa, ON 14ft MirroCraft Fisherman Boat, 15hp motor & Trailer
4 3.97 Chris Vernier Nakina, ON 10' Snowmobile Trailer with Fatboy Tires and Salt Guard
5 3.87 Bonnie White Sault Ste. Marie, MI 42" LG LED 3D Television with Glasses
6 3.85 Alison Gendron Wawa, ON Eskimo 10" Shark Ice Auger
7 3.74 Terry Bernath Wawa, ON Vexlar FL-18 Genz Pack Fish Sonar
8 3.74 Joe Giuliani Sault Ste. Marie, ON Stihl MS230 Gas Chain Saw
9 3.73 Germaine Proulx Wawa, ON Eskimo 3 Man Quickfish Ice Shelter
10 3.67 Curtis White Sault Ste. Marie, MI Aqua View B/W Fish TV

Registration Draws

Name City Prize
Michael Greaves Gladwin, MI 2013 Ford F150 4x4 Supercab
Mathieu Ouellet Dubreuilville, ON Otter Pro Lodge Package
Albert Leblanc Ocqueoc, MI T Fal Pro Series Cook Set
Russ Cooke Hawk Junction, ON 32" LED TV & Blu Ray player
Donny Davidson Wawa, ON 2 Nights at the Wawa Motor Inn
Helene Bradley Wawa ON Fishing Bag & Tackle

Returned Flag Draw

Name City Prize
Eloise Jones Wawa, ON 2014 Derby Registration

Early Bird Draw

Name City Prize
Curtis White Sault Ste. Marie, MI $500.00 Cash
Christopher Burry Wawa, ON $500.00 Cash
Gilles Cyr Wawa, ON $500.00 Cash
John Hamilton Sault Ste. Marie, ON $500.00 Cash
Joel Warkentin Thunder Bay, ON $500.00 Cash
Maxine Wells Marathon, ON $500.00 Cash
Gary Montgomery Wawa, ON $500.00 Cash
Patsy Blain New Liskeard, ON $500.00 Cash
Rick D'Archangelo Sault Ste. Marie, ON $500.00 Cash
Cathy Bain Hawk Junction, ON $500.00 Cash

2012 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 12.17 DANNY A. LACASSE Wawa, ON 2012 Polaris Ranger 400 4x4
2 11.54 SHAWN BELANGER Kirkland Lake, ON 2012 Polaris Shift 550
3 9.60 JAMES LANG Swastika, ON 14ft MirroCraft Fisherman Boat, 15hp motor & Trailer
4 9.60 ADAM NELLI Sault Ste. Marie, ON 10' Snowmobile Trailer with Fatboy Tires and Salt Guard
5 9.27 KIM SMITH Hawk Junction, ON Eskimo 10" Shark Ice Auger
6 7.66 MIKE PITRE Wawa, ON 15.5' Pelican Canoe
7 7.64 JACOB GAUTHIER Wawa, ON Vexlar FL-18 Genz Pack Fish Sonar
8 7.62 MICHAEL COUSENEAU Dubreuilville, ON Stihl MS230 Gas Chain Saw
9 7.58 BRYAN IRVING Goulais River, ON Otter Magnum Sleigh
10 7.51 ROGER AUDET Wawa, ON Aqua View B/W Fish TV

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 5.63 GILLES CYR Wawa, ON 2012 Polaris Ranger 400 4x4
2 4.86 NORMAN VERNIER Nakina, ON 2012 Polaris Shift 550
3 4.48 TRAVIS GENDRON Wawa, ON 14ft MirroCraft Fisherman Boat, 15hp motor & Trailer
4 4.46 PAUL BERNATH Wawa, ON 10' Snowmobile Trailer with Fatboy Tires and Salt Guard
5 4.39 CURTIS WHITE Sault Ste. Marie, MI Eskimo 10" Shark Ice Auger
6 4.05 OMER VERNIER Sault Ste. Marie, ON 15.5' Pelican Canoe
7 3.98 JAMIE ROBINSON Wawa, ON Vexlar FL-18 Genz Pack Fish Sonar
8 3.92 C.A. ROBINSON Wawa, ON Stihl MS230 Gas Chain Saw
9 3.91 C.A. ROBINSON Wawa, ON Otter Magnum Sleigh
10 3.91 ROBERT McCOY Wawa, ON Aqua View B/W Fish TV

Registration Draws

Name City Prize
Larissa Jones Wawa, ON 2012 GMC Sierra 1500 4WD Ext Cab Nevada Edition
Gerry Rose Wawa, ON LG 50" HD Plasma 3D TV
Guylaine Domich Sault Ste. Marie, ON 3 in 1 Jacket donated by All Season Sportswear in SSM with Derby Logo

Returned Flag Draw

Name City Prize
David Page Wawa, ON 2013 Derby Registration

Early Bird Draw

Name City Prize
James Stangetta Sault Ste. Marie, ON $500.00 Cash
Jim Bednarz Sault Ste. Marie, ON $500.00 Cash
Jacques Bernier Wawa, ON $500.00 Cash
Rachael Bonnieul Wawa, ON $500.00 Cash
Melanie Covert Blind River, ON $500.00 Cash
Jason Chanas Sault Ste. Marie, ON $500.00 Cash
Karl Beroll Espanola, ON $500.00 Cash
Gordon Luke Wawa, ON $500.00 Cash
Viviane Eisner Chapleau, ON $500.00 Cash
Jerry Desrochers Hawk Junction, ON $500.00 Cash

2011 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 10.44 BARRY PARISH Sunderland, ON 2011 Ski-Doo Tundra LT 550F Snowmobile
2 10.41 JOHN LANG Swastika, ON 2011 14ft MirroCraft Fisherman Boat, 15hp motor & Trailer
3 8.64 JASON PORTER Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2011 Polaris Sportsman 500 4x4 ATV
4 8.63 STATHI KRITSELIS Sault Ste. Marie, MI 10' Double Snow Machine Trailer with Diamond Plate Guard
5 8.57 DAVE McKENZIE Wawa, ON Otter Pro Series Ice Lodge
6 8.44 ROBERT LANDRY Manitouwadge, ON Eskimo Z51 Shark 10" Ice Auger
7 8.18 PAT GAUTHIER Manitouwadge, ON Vexlar FL-18 Genz Pack Fish Sonar
8 7.76 CAROLE MOREAU Manitouwadge, ON Stihl MS230 Gas Chain Saw
9 7.69 RACHEL LACHANCE Swastika, ON Otter Magnum Sleigh
10 7.53 DALE HANSEN Sault Ste. Marie, ON Vexilar Handheld Digital Sonar Depth Finder LPS-1

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 4.94 JOHN GIULIANI Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2011 Ski-Doo Tundra LT 550F Snowmobile
2 4.65 ROCH GENDRON Wawa, ON 2011 14ft MirroCraft Fisherman Boat, 15hp motor & Trailer
3 4.49 LOUIS GOLOB Wawa, ON 2011 Polaris Sportsman 500 4x4 ATV
4 4.37 OMER VERNIER Sault Ste. Marie, ON 10' Double Snow Machine Trailer with Diamond Plate Guard
5 4.20 PETER SMITH Wawa, ON Otter Pro Series Ice Lodge
6 4.10 GILLES CYR Wawa, ON Eskimo Z51 Shark 10" Ice Auger
7 4.06 TRAVIS GENDRON Wawa, ON Vexlar FL-18 Genz Pack Fish Sonar
8 3.95 TREVOR BERNATH Wawa, ON Stihl MS230 Gas Chain Saw
9 3.87 PAUL KNEE Wawa, ON Otter Magnum Sleigh
10 3.83 CURTIS WHITE Sault Ste. Marie, MI Vexilar Handheld Digital Sonar Depth Finder LPS-1

Registration Draws

Name City Prize
Marisa Dumont Wawa, ON 2011 Dodge RAM SLT Quad Cab 4X4 with 5.7L HEMI
Mario Gagnon Elliot Lake, ON Spa Berry Hot Tub
Ryan Gerais Innisfil, ON Portable BBQ

Returned Flag Draw

Name City Prize
Pat Gauthier Manitouwadge, ON 2012 Derby Registration

Early Bird Draw

Name City Prize
Eddy Latoski Wawa, ON $500.00 Cash
Troy Greene Sault Ste. Marie, ON $500.00 Cash
Eric Belanger Wawa, ON $500.00 Cash
Dave Lesage Luna Pier, MI $500.00 Cash
Brenda Mattaini Wawa, ON $500.00 Cash
Diane Palosaari Chapleau, ON $500.00 Cash
Nick Lesyshen Desbarats, ON $500.00 Cash
John Lang Swastika, ON $500.00 Cash
Jeff Kennedy Garden River, ON $500.00 Cash
Tom Moore Wawa, ON $500.00 Cash

2010 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 12.64 OREL CRACK Wawa, ON 2010 Polaris Trail Touring 550 Snowmobile
2 11.53 SCOTT VALIQUETTE Thessalon, ON 2010 14ft MirroCraft Fisherman Boat, 15hp motor & Trailer
3 11.09 TY DUNHAM Wawa, ON 2010 Polaris Sportsman 400 4x4 ATV
4 10.92 T.J. ARNOLD Wawa, ON 2010 2.5hp Mercury Outboard Motor
5 10.36 RYAN PALAHNUK Sault Ste. Marie, ON Otter Pro Series Ice Camo Lodge
6 9.83 KERRY BROPHY Manitouwadge, ON Vexlar FL-18 ProPack Ice Fishing Sonar
7 8.54 RANDY SCOTT Sudbury, ON Eskimo Stingray 8" Ice Auger
8 8.49 KRYSTAL GIGNAC Hawk Junction, ON STIHL Gas Powered Chain Saw
9 8.25 DANIEL MARTIN Manitouwadge, ON Versa Electric Winch
10 8.07 JENNIFER MCLAUGHLIN Hawk Junction, ON Vexilar LPS-1 Handheld Digital Sonar Depth Finder

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 5.19 SHANE BUKOWSKI Wawa, ON 2010 Polaris Trail Touring 550 Snowmobile
2 4.84 TOM MOORE Wawa, ON 2010 14ft MirroCraft Fisherman Boat, 15hp motor & Trailer
3 4.66 TRAVIS GENDRON Wawa, ON 2010 Polaris Sportsman 400 4x4 ATV
4 4.14 RONALD KAY Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2010 2.5hp Mercury Outboard Motor
5 3.65 TREVOR BERNATH Wawa, ON Otter Pro Series Ice Camo Lodge
6 3.55 ROBERT VERNIER Wawa, ON Vexlar FL-18 ProPack Ice Fishing Sonar
7 3.21 ROBERT McCOY Wawa, ON Eskimo Stingray 8" Ice Auger
8 3.02 PETER SMITH Wawa, ON STIHL Gas Powered Chain Saw
9 2.96 BONNIE WHITE Sault Ste. Marie, MI Versa Electric Winch
10 2.95 RICK D'ARCANGELO Sault Ste. Marie, ON Vexilar LPS-1 Handheld Digital Sonar Depth Finder

Registration Draws

Name City Prize
Tara Belleau Garden River, ON 2010 14' MirroCraft 1416 Troller with live well, 25hp Evinrude ETEC Motor with electric start
Eddy Lauricella Sault Ste. Marie, ON Centro Propane BBQ
Nicholas Lesyshen Sault Ste. Marie, ON H.T. Enterprises Polar Escape Magnum Ice Hut
Donald Cyr Wawa, ON Etrex Legend GPS
Tyler Smith Richards Landing, ON Facet Fuel-it and $50 Esso Fuel Card

Returned Flag Draw

Name City Prize
Harvey Meunier Hornepayne, ON 2011 Derby Registration

Early Bird Draw

Name City Prize
Rose Ann Turyk Wawa, ON $1,000.00 Cash
Darkene Simon Wawa, ON $1,000.00 Cash
Brian Meredith Sault Ste. Marie, ON $1,000.00 Cash
Paul Lesperance Wawa, ON $1,000.00 Cash

2009 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 9.89 James SMEDLEY Wawa, ON Polaris 550 Transport Snowmachine
2 9.72 Danielle YOUNG Thunder Bay, ON 14' MirroCraft Boat with 15hp motor and trailer
3 9.40 Gordon PARR Hawk Junction, ON Polaris Sportsman 300 4x4 ATV
4 9.34 Larry GARTON Iron Bridge, ON SnowBear 8.5' x 10' Powersport Trailer
5 8.63 Danny BOISSONEAU Hawk Junction, ON Otter Team Wild, 2 person Portable Fish House
6 8.30 Ben MORRIS Milton, ON Pelican Ram-X 15 1/2' Canoe
7 7.45 Robert PIETTE New Liskeard, ON 33cc Stingray 8" Power Auger
8 6.84 Andre MERCIER Sault Ste. Marie, ON STIHL Gas Powered Chain Saw
9 6.76 Daniel MARTIN Manitouwadge, ON Versa Winch
10 6.73 Ryan SMITH Wawa, ON Magnum Sleigh

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 5.03 Trish BERNATH Wawa, ON Polaris 550 Transport Snowmachine
2 4.88 Bonnie WHITE Sault Ste. Marie, MI 14' MirroCraft Boat with 15hp motor and trailer
3 4.73 Peter SMITH Wawa, ON Polaris Sportsman 300 4x4 ATV
4 4.71 Rick D'ARCANGELO Sault Ste. Marie, ON SnowBear 8.5' x 10' Powersport Trailer
5 4.68 Terry BERNATH Wawa, ON Otter Team Wild, 2 person Portable Fish House
6 4.33 Trevor BERNATH Wawa, ON Pelican Ram-X 15 1/2' Canoe
7 4.09 Luigi BRUNI Sault Ste. Marie, ON 33cc Stingray 8" Power Auger
8 4.06 Ronald KAY Sault Ste. Marie, ON STIHL Gas Powered Chain Saw
9 4.03 Bryan MEREDITH Sault Ste. Marie, ON SheVersa Winchlter
10 3.69 Daniel C. WHITE Sault Ste. Marie, MI Magnum Sleigh

Registration Draws

Name City Prize
Lorraine Belanger Wawa, ON 14' MirroCraft Boat with 25hp Motor and Trailer
Matt Beland Timmins, ON Garmin Portable 240 Series Fish Finder
Raymond Audette Sudbury, ON Prowler 12' Flat Bottom Boat
Aaron Palmer Wawa, ON Eskimo 8" Ice Auger
Drew Hojnoski Sault Ste. Marie, ON 4 Person Portable Ice Hut

Returned Flag Draw

Name City Prize
Clyde Smith Wawa, ON 2010 Derby Registration

Early Bird Draw

Name City Prize
Joe Homes Sault Ste. Marie, ON $1,000.00 Cash
Ronald Fortin Chapleau, ON $1,000.00 Cash
Richard Lajeunesse Wawa, ON $1,000.00 Cash
Joan Jewell Wawa, ON $5001,000.00 Cash

2008 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 8.13 John Lang Swastika, ON Polaris Sportsman 400 4x4 ATV
2 7.81 Jerry Desrochers Hawk Junction, ON Polaris 340 Transport Snow machine
3 7.62 Ken Bain Hawk Junction, ON Yamaha 15hp Outboard, 14ft Legend Boat With Trailer
4 7.45 Dan Boissineau Hawk Junction, ON 42" LCD HD Flat Screen TV
5 7.18 Reg Miron New Liskeard, ON Centro 6500 Series 4 Burner BBQ
6 6.69 Anthony Logan Sault Ste. Marie, ON Aqua View Scout SRT 100' cable under water camera
7 6.66 Kris Marcotte Manitouwadge, ON Garmin Portable 160 Series Fish Finder + $50.00 cash
8 6.64 Robert Johnson Hawk Junction, ON STIHL Gas Powered Chain Saw
9 6.43 Gary Wity Sault Ste. Marie, ON Magnum Sleigh
10 6.43 Lynn Findlay Mooretown, ON Etrex Legend GPS

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 5.23 Vic Walford South Porcupine, ON Polaris Sportsman 400 4x4 ATV
2 5.06 Rick D'Arcangelo Sault Ste. Marie, ON Polaris 340 Transport Snow machine
3 4.82 John Giuliani Sault Ste. Marie, ON Yamaha 15hp Outboard, 14ft Legend Boat With Trailer
4 4.46 Jamie Robinson Wawa, ON 42" LCD HD Flat Screen TV
5 4.08 Curtis White Sault Ste. Marie, MI Centro 6500 Series 4 Burner BBQ
6 4.04 Tom Moore Wawa, ON Aqua View Scout SRT 100' cable under water camera
7 3.92 Trevor Bernath Wawa, ON Garmin Portable 160 Series Fish Finder + $50.00 cash
8 3.68 Dale Smith Wawa, ON STIHL Gas Powered Chain Saw
9 3.54 Kenneth Dale Sault Ste. Marie, MI Magnum Sleigh
10 3.42 Gille Cyr Wawa, ON Etrex Legend GPS

Registration Draws

Name City Prize
Leo Robert Wawa, ON Polaris 550 Trail Touring Deluxe
Jeff Addison Sault Ste. Marie, ON 42" LCD Flat Screen TV
Kenny Miller Wawa, ON 42" LCD Flat Screen TV
Andy Parlee Wawa, ON 12 Foot Legend V-Hull Boat

Returned Flag Draw

Name City Prize
Donna Korytko Wawa, ON 2009 Derby Registration

Early Bird Draw

Name City Prize
Danny Lacasse Wawa, ON $1,000.00 Cash
Brian Aiton Echo Bay, ON $1,000.00 Cash
Joseph Behrens Drummond Island, MI $1,000.00 Cash
Rose Sayers Garden River, ON $1,000.00 Cash
Willy Neveu Sault Ste. Marie, ON $1,000.00 Cash

2007 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 9.13 Earl Freeland Wawa, ON Polaris Hawkeye 300 4x4
2 8.46 Pat Fowler Wawa, ON Honda 15 hp outboard, 14' Crestliner Boat & Trailer
3 7.79 David von Roenn Sault Ste. Marie, ON Honda 9.9hp Outboard, 14ft Crestliner Boat With Trailer
4 7.24 Darren Rainville Hawk Junction, ON Honda BF-2 2.2hp Outboard Motor
5 7.18 Chantal Labelle Wawa, ON 15' 6" Coleman - Red Canoe
6 6.94 Orel Crack Wawa, ON Vexilar FL-8SE Fish Finder
7 6.92 Robert Piette New Liskeard, ON Strike Master 10.25" Gas Powered Ice Auger
8 6.61 Mike Moynihan Wawa, ON STIHL Gas Powered Chain Saw
9 6.26 Carol Ann Robinson Wawa, ON Magnum Sleigh
10 6.25 John Chiupka Wawa, ON Garmin GPS WAAS72

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 4.98 Jamie Robinson Wawa, ON Polaris Hawkeye 300 4x4
2 4.88 John Giuliani Sault Ste. Marie, ON Honda 15 hp outboard, 14' Crestliner Boat & Trailer
3 4.69 Travis Gendron Wawa, ON Honda 9.9hp Outboard, 14ft Crestliner Boat With Trailer
4 4.20 Joe Giuliani Sault Ste. Marie, ON Honda BF-2 2.2hp Outboard Motor
5 3.93 Gilles Cyr Wawa, ON 15' 6" Coleman - Red Canoe
6 3.83 Bonnie White Sault Ste. Marie, MI Vexilar FL-8SE Fish Finder
7 3.78 Robert Vernier Wawa, ON Strike Master 10.25" Gas Powered Ice Auger
8 3.74 Paul Knee Wawa, ON STIHL Gas Powered Chain Saw
9 3.21 Barry Charsley Wawa, ON Magnum Sleigh
10 2.15 Luke Trepasso Sault Ste. Marie, ON Garmin GPS WAAS72

Registration Draws

Name City Prize
Paul Young Wawa, ON Polaris Hawkeye 300 4x4
Doreen Bekintis Polaris Hawkeye 300 4x4
Scott Lazarz Honda 9.9hp Outboard, 14ft Crestliner Boat With Trailer

Returned Flag Draw

Name City Prize
Jean Paul Dumont Hawk Junction, ON 2008 Derby Registration

Early Bird Draw

Name City Prize
Suzanne Miron New Liskeard, ON $5,000.00 Cash
Jennifer Lamontagne Wawa, ON Honda 9.9hp Outboard, 14ft Crestliner Boat With Trailer

2006 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 13.78 Brad King Echo Bay, ON Polaris Hawkeye 300 4x4
2 10.59 Mike Pitre Wawa, ON Honda 15 hp outboard, 14' Crestliner Boat & Trailer
3 9.66 Lynn Archibald Sault Ste. Marie, ON Skandic Tundra Bombardier Snowmobile
4 8.44 James Smedley Wawa, ON Honda BF-2 2.2hp Outboard Motor
5 8.35 Nick Scopacasa Goulais River, ON Wilderness Fish House - Walleye Series
6 8.35 Chris Vernier Nakina, ON Vexilar Fish Finder
7 7.74 Sandy Barill Sault Ste. Marie, ON 3hp 10" Gas Powered Ice Auger
8 7.24 Dale Hansen Sault Ste. Marie, ON STIHL Gas Powered Chain Saw
9 7.13 Mario Scarpino Sault Ste. Marie, ON Garmin Rhino 120 GPS
10 7.11 Brian Alton Echo Bay, ON Otter II Medium Sled

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 6.22 Andre Gratton Wawa, ON Polaris Hawkeye 300 4x4
2 5.24 Dan White Sault Ste. Marie, MI Honda 15 hp outboard, 14' Crestliner Boat & Trailer
3 5.04 Alison Lehto Wawa, ON Skandic Tundra Bombardier Snowmobile
4 4.57 Roch Gendron Wawa, ON Honda BF-2 2.2hp Outboard Motor
5 4.36 Carl Case Wawa, ON Wilderness Fish House - Walleye Series
6 4.34 Travis Gendron Wawa, ON Vexilar Fish Finder
7 4.04 Kornel Kallo Wawa, ON 3hp 10" Gas Powered Ice Auger
8 3.76 Gilles Cyr Wawa, ON STIHL Gas Powered Chain Saw
9 3.58 Michelle Kallo Wawa, ON Garmin Rhino 120 GPS
10 3.49 Giles Charbonneau Wawa, ON Otter II Medium Sled

Registration Draws

Name City Prize
Craig Buchanan 2006 Ford Focus ZX4 Series 4 Door Automobile
Peter Magi Wawa, ON 12' Lowe Boat with Trailer and 6Hp Johnson Outboard
Leta Burch 2006 Bravo Long Track Snowmobile
Clyde Smith Wawa, ON Rolling Radio Cooler
Yvon Brazeau Sault Ste. Marie, ON Picnic Table & Chairs
Rachelle Bonnieul Picnic Table & Chairs
Jon Bryngelson BBQ
Paul Wilson Patio Umbrella
Brenda Pelletier Wawa, ON Patio Umbrella
Sharon Moore Wawa, ON Air Compressor
Joan Jewell Wawa, ON Otter II Sled
Phillip Austin Super Eye

Returned Flag Draw

Name City Prize
Kyle Funk 2007 Derby Registration

Early Bird Draw

Name City Prize
Denis Blain Hawk Junction, ON $5,000.00 Cash

2005 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 8.52 Danny Lacasse Wawa, ON data not available
2 8.24 Rick D'Arcangelo Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
3 7.62 Andy Eddy Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
4 6.55 Donald Seymour Dubreuiville, ON data not available
5 6.26 Gord Strachan Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
6 6.07 Al Colette Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
7 5.98 Rick Tyo Houghton, MI data not available
8 5.73 Donald Garton Iron Bridge, ON data not available
9 5.65 Hannu Noponen Thunder Bay, ON data not available
10 5.57 Brent Hermiston Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 5.12 Russell White Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
2 4.94 Pete Magi Wawa, ON data not available
3 4.64 Tania Coe Wawa, ON data not available
4 4.53 Curtis White Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
5 4.49 Kornel Kallo Wawa, ON data not available
6 4.06 Daniel White Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
7 3.99 Bonnie White Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
8 3.68 Ron Archambeault Wawa, ON data not available
9 3.57 Sandy Provenzano Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
10 3.57 Jamie Robinson Wawa, ON data not available

Registration Draws

Name City Prize
Corey Brown Sault Ste. Marie, ON Honda 4x4 ATV
Bob Depatie Manitouwadge, ON Honda 4x4 ATV
Jean-Guy Dumouchel Wawa, ON Tundra Snowmobile
Pete Domich Hawk Junction, ON Tundra Snowmobile
Wayne Gerrior Wawa, ON $100 Cash from Mariette's

Returned Flag Draw

Name City Prize
Kevin Scott Sudbury, ON 2006 Derby Registration

Early Bird Draw

Name City Prize
Sandy Provenzano Sault Ste. Marie, ON 12 ft. Mirrocraft Boat and 8hp Johnson Outboard Motor
Mario Scarpino Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sleigh - Donated by Weyerhaeuser
Todd Burch Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sleigh - Donated by Weyerhaeuser

2004 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 11.69 Kyle Findlay Wawa, ON data not available
2 9.56 Yvon Desrochers Wawa, ON data not available
3 8.93 Shane Fowler Chelmsford, ON data not available
4 8.7 Sandy Barill Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
5 8.56 Armand St. Armand Marathon, ON data not available
6 7.25 David Turyk Hawk Junction, ON data not available
7 7.18 Ron Faulkner Wawa, ON data not available
8 6.6 Melissa Fournier Wawa, ON data not available
9 6.47 Wayne Barill Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
10 6.38 Ron Dinsmore Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 6.25 Curtis White Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
2 5.12 Tom Moore Wawa, ON data not available
3 4.34 Shayne Wardrop Wawa, ON data not available
4 4.22 Russell White Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
5 4.08 Joe Dilollo Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
6 3.86 Bonnie White Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
7 3.52 Al Coletti Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
8 3.49 Michelle Kallo Wawa, ON data not available
9 3.41 Rick D'Arcangelo Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
10 3.4 Travis Gendron Wawa, ON data not available

Registration Draws

No registration draw winners recorded for 2004.

Returned Flag Draw

No returned flag draw winner recorded for 2004.

Early Bird Draw

No early bird draw winners recorded for 2004.

2003 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 10.46 Tyler Smith Echo Bay, ON data not available
2 8.90 Ed Leblanc Sr. Lively, ON data not available
3 8.56 John Lang Swastika, ON data not available
4 6.92 Layne Bussineau Wawa, ON data not available
5 6.90 Kay Beemer Iron Bridge, ON data not available
6 6.86 Kevin Coultier Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
7 6.41 Barry Clark Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
8 6.17 Alex Kraly Wawa, ON data not available
9 6.01 Ryan Morley Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
10 5.98 Guy LeFrancois Dubreuilville, ON data not available

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 4.77 Curtis J. White Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
2 4.57 Al Coletti Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
3 4.43 Bryan Meredith Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
4 3.71 Eddy Senko Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
5 3.53 Bonnie White Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
6 3.27 Russell White Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
7 3.00 Travis Gendron Wawa, ON data not available
8 2.93 Rocky Gendron Wawa, ON data not available
9 2.62 Jason Doyon Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
10 2.33 Tracey Knee-Vernier Wawa, ON data not available

Registration Draws

No registration draw winners recorded for 2003.

Returned Flag Draw

No returned flag draw winner recorded for 2003.

Early Bird Draw

No early bird draw winners recorded for 2003.

2002 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 data not available Orel Crack Wawa, ON data not available
2 data not available Willy Bouchard Chapleau, ON data not available
3 data not available Dan Leblanc Whitefish, ON data not available
4 data not available David Smith Wawa, ON data not available
5 data not available Michael Pitre Wawa, ON data not available
6 data not available Jim Olive Sr. Hawk Junction, ON data not available
7 data not available Maurice Chabot Manitouwadge, ON data not available
8 data not available Derek Farrer Sudbury, ON data not available
9 data not available Daniel White Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
10 data not available Tania Coe Wawa, ON data not available

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 data not available Craig Spooner Wawa, ON data not available
2 data not available Carol Anne Robinson Wawa, ON data not available
3 data not available Nancy Bass Wawa, ON data not available
4 data not available Tim O'Brien Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
5 data not available Chris Vernier Wawa, ON data not available
6 data not available Harold E. Bailey Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
7 data not available Curtis J. White Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
8 data not available Joe Dilollo Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
9 data not available Al Coletti Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
10 data not available Joe Giuliani Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available

Registration Draws

No registration draw winners recorded for 2002.

Returned Flag Draw

No returned flag draw winner recorded for 2002.

Early Bird Draw

No early bird draw winners recorded for 2002.

2001 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 data not available Eric Roy Manitouwadge, ON data not available
2 data not available Rick Fawcett Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
3 data not available John Lang Kirkland Lake, ON data not available
4 data not available Aaron Koza Cobalt, ON data not available
5 data not available Daisy Kisby Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
6 data not available Glyn Spooner Wawa, ON data not available
7 data not available Cheryl Scobie Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
8 data not available Jamie Robinson Wawa, ON data not available
9 data not available Craig Schut Chapleau, ON data not available
10 data not available Thomas Farand Wawa, ON data not available

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 data not available Joey Ralph Wawa, ON data not available
2 data not available Joe Dilollo Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
3 data not available Sandy Provenzano Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
4 data not available Greg Mills Wawa, ON data not available
5 data not available Eric Tremblay Geraldton, ON data not available
6 data not available John K. Savoie Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
7 data not available Blair Mills Wawa, ON data not available
8 data not available Tania Coe Wawa, ON data not available
9 data not available Bill Crozier Goulais River, ON data not available
10 data not available Tom Moore Wawa, ON data not available

Registration Draws

No registration draw winners recorded for 2001.

Returned Flag Draw

No returned flag draw winner recorded for 2001.

Early Bird Draw

No early bird draw winners recorded for 2001.

2000 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 data not available Carlo Petrocco Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
2 data not available Fred Trembinski Wawa, ON data not available
3 data not available June Oliver Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
4 data not available Dennis Zarvie Manitouwadge, ON data not available
5 data not available John Jurkowski Redford, MI data not available
6 data not available Kerrie Rainville Hawk Junction, ON data not available
7 data not available Brent Beemer Iron Bridge, ON data not available
8 data not available Dave Barbour Kapuskasing, ON data not available

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 data not available John Giuliani Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
2 data not available Bryan Tholberg Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
3 data not available Joe Giuliani Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
4 data not available Carol-Anne Robinson Wawa, ON data not available
5 data not available Jamie Robinson Wawa, ON data not available
6 data not available Ed Senko Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
7 data not available Sandy Provenzano Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
8 data not available Blair Mills Wawa, ON data not available

Registration Draws

No registration draw winners recorded for 2000.

Returned Flag Draw

No returned flag draw winner recorded for 2000.

Early Bird Draw

No early bird draw winners recorded for 2000.

1999 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 data not available David Stiles Porcupine, ON data not available
2 data not available Jeannie Monk Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
3 data not available Pascal Assenault Evain, PQ data not available
4 data not available Lynn Archibald Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
5 data not available Bill Olive Hawk Junction, ON data not available
6 data not available Bobby Bennett Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
7 data not available Tim Hatton White River, ON data not available

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 data not available Harold Bailey Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
2 data not available Sandy Provenzano Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
3 data not available Joe Giuliani Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
4 data not available Tracey Vernier Wawa, ON data not available
5 data not available John Giuliani Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
6 data not available Robert C. Hatfield Southgate, MI data not available
7 data not available Robert Miller Jr. Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available

Registration Draws

No registration draw winners recorded for 1999.

Returned Flag Draw

No returned flag draw winner recorded for 1999.

Early Bird Draw

No early bird draw winners recorded for 1999.

1998 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 data not available Ed Camirand Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
2 data not available Willie Neveu Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
3 data not available Nicholas Lesyshen Jr Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
4 data not available Brian Ferguson Marathon, ON data not available
5 data not available Maurice Ethier Blind River, ON data not available
6 data not available Carl Case Wawa, ON data not available
7 data not available Arthur Belanger Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 data not available Rudy Pavlat Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
2 data not available Rodger G. White Wawa, ON data not available
3 data not available Bill Boyne Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
4 data not available Dan Rambo Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
5 data not available Eric Tremblay Wawa, ON data not available
6 data not available John Giuliani Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
7 data not available Gary Gorsuch Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available

Registration Draws

No registration draw winners recorded for 1998.

Returned Flag Draw

No returned flag draw winner recorded for 1998.

Early Bird Draw

No early bird draw winners recorded for 1998.

1997 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 data not available Dan Savoie PQ data not available
2 data not available Larry Milne Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
3 data not available Clyde Smith Wawa, ON data not available
4 data not available William Dunbar Blind River, ON data not available
5 data not available Bob Brown Wawa, ON data not available
6 data not available June Oliver Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
7 data not available John Colbey White River, ON data not available

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 data not available Joe Giuliani Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
2 data not available Craig Spooner Wawa, ON data not available
3 data not available Tim Talentino Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
4 data not available Eric Tremblay Wawa, ON data not available
5 data not available Blair Mills Wawa, ON data not available
6 data not available Jamie Robinson Wawa, ON data not available
7 data not available Nathalie Chasse Wawa, ON data not available

Registration Draws

No registration draw winners recorded for 1997.

Returned Flag Draw

No returned flag draw winner recorded for 1997.

Early Bird Draw

No early bird draw winners recorded for 1997.

1996 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 data not available Stephen Bohdaniec Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
2 data not available Charlie Chavier White River, ON data not available
3 data not available Lena Kucher Thunder Bay, ON data not available

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 data not available Jim Garlitz Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
2 data not available Craig Spooner Wawa, ON data not available
3 data not available Gary Gorsuch Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available

Registration Draws

No registration draw winners recorded for 1996.

Returned Flag Draw

No returned flag draw winner recorded for 1996.

Early Bird Draw

No early bird draw winners recorded for 1996.

1995 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 data not available Robert Monaghan Marathon, ON data not available
2 data not available Don Leblanc Whitefish, ON data not available
3 data not available Reg Miron New Liskeard, ON data not available
4 data not available Stan Cizinoski Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
5 data not available Eric Tuomela Richards Landing, ON data not available
6 data not available Richard Landry Chapleau, ON data not available
7 data not available Stephen Simon Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 data not available Janeen Muirhead Sault Ste. Marie data not available
2 data not available Chuck Hatfield Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
3 data not available Tom Moore Wawa, ON data not available
4 data not available Andre Gratton Wawa, ON data not available
5 data not available Ronnie Campbell Brechin, ON data not available
6 data not available Blair Mills Wawa, ON data not available
7 data not available Michael Balaski Haliburton, ON data not available

Registration Draws

No registration draw winners recorded for 1995.

Returned Flag Draw

No returned flag draw winner recorded for 1995.

Early Bird Draw

No early bird draw winners recorded for 1995.

1994 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 data not available Jim Wilson Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
2 data not available Keith Barr Manitouwadge, ON data not available
3 data not available William Dunvar Blind River, ON data not available
4 data not available Robert Bene Marathon, ON data not available
5 data not available John Cook White River, ON data not available
6 data not available Gary Scott Chapleau, ON data not available

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 data not available Dennis Gorsuch Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
2 data not available Bill Boyne Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available
3 data not available Bob Parcey Timmins, ON data not available
4 data not available Werner Rohr Wawa, ON data not available
5 data not available Mike O’Donnell Brechin, ON data not available
6 data not available Gary Gorsuch Sault Ste. Marie, MI data not available

Registration Draws

No registration draw winners recorded for 1994.

Returned Flag Draw

No returned flag draw winner recorded for 1994.

Early Bird Draw

No early bird draw winners recorded for 1994.

1993 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 data not available Troy Storms Belfontaine, ON data not available
2 data not available Gaston Bouchard Chapleau, ON data not available
3 data not available Jim Lechlitner Hornepayne, ON data not available
4 data not available Elvis Dart Marathon, ON data not available
5 data not available Terry Ryan Marathon, ON data not available

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 data not available Ken St. Croix Wawa, ON data not available
2 data not available Glen Spooner Wawa, ON data not available
3 data not available Julie Breckenbridge Sault Ste. Marie, ON data not available
4 data not available Jean Viel Hawk Junction, ON data not available
5 data not available Dan Leblanc Chelmsford, ON data not available

Registration Draws

No registration draw winners recorded for 1993.

Returned Flag Draw

No returned flag draw winner recorded for 1993.

Early Bird Draw

No early bird draw winners recorded for 1993.

1992 Winners

Top 10 Lake Trout

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 data not available Ron Herchuk Marathon, ON data not available
2 data not available Russ Knox ON data not available
3 data not available Ben & Diane Poliquin Wawa, ON data not available
4 data not available Roger & Don Carrier Wawa, ON data not available
5 data not available Dean Domich Hawk Junction, ON data not available
6 data not available Blake Shaw ON data not available
7 data not available Len Roche & Partner Manitouwadge, ON data not available

Top 10 Whitefish

Place Weight Name City Prize
1 data not available Jonathan Gatz/Werner Rohr Wawa, ON data not available

Registration Draws

No registration draw winners recorded for 1992.

Returned Flag Draw

No returned flag draw winner recorded for 1992.

Early Bird Draw

No early bird draw winners recorded for 1992.