Registration Form   Gift Certificate
skip to nav

Winners List - 2019

Winners on Wawa Lake

Place Weight Species Name City Prize
1 10.34 Lake Trout Mario Scarpino Sault Ste Marie, ON Tundra Sport 550F SKI-DOO
North Shore Sports and Auto (Sault Ste. Marie)
2 7.70 Lake Trout Ben Morris Milton, ON 14' MirroCraft Boat w/ 15HP Motor & Trailer
Buck's Marina (Wawa)
3 7.62 Lake Trout Derek Lamon Wawa, ON 450 Sportsman Polaris ATV
Jones Power Sports (Wawa)
4 6.94 Lake Trout Dave Tammi Sault Ste Marie, ON
5 6.76 Lake Trout Jeffrey Smith Wawa, ON Otter XT Fishing Lodge
Chippewa Trading Post (Sault Ste. Marie)
6 6.66 Lake Trout Luigi Bruni Sault Ste Marie, ON Stihl RB200 Power Washer
Wawa Rent-All & Repair(Wawa)

Winners on Hawk Lake

Place Weight Species Name City Prize
1 8.02 Pike Debra Desrochers Hawk Junction, ON Tundra Sport 550F SKI-DOO
North Shore Sports and Auto (Sault Ste. Marie)
2 7.11 Pike Melissa Pepper Hawk Junction, ON 450 Sportsman Polaris ATV
Jones Power Sports (Wawa)
3 7.09 Pike Josh Murphy Wawa, ON 14' MirroCraft Boat w/ 15HP Motor & Trailer
Buck's Marina (Wawa)
4 6.90 Pike Todd Reid Hawk Junction, ON Otter XT Fishing Lodge
Chippewa Trading Post (Sault Ste. Marie)
5 6.57 Pike Teuvo Hannuksela Hawk Junction, ON Stihl RB200 Power Washer
Wawa Rent-All & Repair(Wawa)
6 6.44 Pike Ashley Omolida Wawa, ON 8"33CC Stingray Power Auger
Home Building Centre (Wawa)

Winners on Manitowik Lake

Place Weight Species Name City Prize
1 16.30 Pike Terry Shewfelt Echo Bay, ON Tundra Sport 550F SKI-DOO
North Shore Sports and Auto (Sault Ste. Marie)
2 9.80 Lake Trout Clyde Smith Wawa, ON 14' MirroCraft Boat w/ 15HP Motor & Trailer
Buck's Marina (Wawa)
3 9.50 Lake Trout Robert Moss Prince Twp, ON 450 Sportsman Polaris ATV
Jones Power Sports (Wawa)
4 8.70 Lake Trout Brian Bura Toronto, ON Otter XT Fishing Lodge
Chippewa Trading Post (Sault Ste. Marie)
5 8.22 Lake Trout Peter Grey Sault Ste Marie, ON Stihl RB200 Power Washer
Wawa Rent-All & Repair(Wawa)
6 6.70 Lake Trout Marie-Andree Boivin Wawa, ON 8"33CC Stingray Power Auger
Home Building Centre (Wawa)

Registration Draws

Entry # Name City Prize
0631 Gino Buonomo Sault Ste Marie, ON $30,000 CASH!

Returned Flag Draw

Entry # Name City Prize
0548 Nick Kovac Goulais River, ON Free Entry in the 2020 Wawa Ice Fishing Derby

Early Bird Draws

Entry # Name City Prize
0715 Jason Prevost Sault Ste Marie, ON $1000.00
0067 Eric Rancourt Val Caron, ON $1000.00
0587 Cindy Leclair Timmins, ON $1000.00
0026 David Courchene Heron Bay, ON $1000.00
0209 Eric Leonard Wawa, ON $1000.00